logo
  • Join us on

Click any pub name below for a quick link to their website for more information and to book a table.

Or take a look below for each pubs contact details.




Arrow Mill

Arrow Mill
Arrow
Near Alcester
Warwickshire
B49 5NL

T: 01789 333790
E: [email protected]
W: www.thearrowmill.co.uk

Manager: Peter Palfi

Deputy Manager: Rachel Hanna

Assistant Manager: Bence Palfi

Assistant Manager: Sian Gibson

Head Chef: Gareth Evans

Sous Chef: Thomas Warman

Sous Chef: Maciej Czernic

Junior Sous Chef: Ian Dawe


The Aspinall Arms

The Aspinall Arms
Mitton Rd
Mitton
Clitheroe
Lancashire
BB7 9PQ

T: 01254 826 555
E: [email protected]
W: www.aspinallarmspub.co.uk

Manager: Susanne Engelmann

Assistant Manager: Christopher Macarthur

Assistant Manager: Elizabeth Willson

Head Chef: Kristopher Spence

Sous Chef: Peter McLear

Sous Chef: Mark Hooley











The Crabmill

The Crabmill
Warwick Rd
Henley-in-Arden
Warwickshire
B95 5EE

T: 01926 843 342
E: [email protected]
W: www.crabmillpub.co.uk

Manager: Andrew Harris

Deputy Manager: Duncan Dickson

Deputy Manager: Stylianos Samaras

Assistant Manager: Adam Mathias

Assistant Manager: Maria Kozlowska

Head Chef: Szabolcs Szabo

Sous Chef: Benjamin Hensher









The Fox Revived

The Fox Revived
Norwood Hill
Horley
Surrey
RH6 0ET

T: 01293 229 270
E: [email protected]
W: www.foxrevived.co.uk

Manager: David Chant

Deputy Manager: Jade Zordan-Humphries

Assistant Manager: Jessica Cunliffe

Assistant Manager: Georgina Allsop






The Grosvenor Arms

The Grosvenor Arms
Chester Road
Aldford
Chester
Cheshire
CH3 6HJ

T: 01244 620 228
E: [email protected]
W: www.grosvenorarms-aldford.co.uk

Manager: Justin Realff

Deputy Manager: Kevin Chapman

Deputy Manager: David Christian

Assistant Manager: Samuel Houghton

Assistant Manager: Millie Falconer

Head Chef: Stuart Green

Junior Sous Chef: Amy Hughes





The Haycutter

The Haycutter
Tanhouse Road
Oxted
Surrey
RH8 9PE

T: 01883 776 955
E: [email protected]
W: www.haycutter.co.uk

Manager: Christopher Little

Deputy Manager: Philip Barrington-Johnson

Head Chef: Shane Kesby

Senior Sous Chef: Daniel Cobbold

Sous Chef: Matthew Lancaster


The Hayhurst Arms

The Hayhurst Arms
Bostock Green
Nr Northwich
Cheshire
CW10 9JP

T: 01606 541 810
E: [email protected]
W: www.hayhurstarms.co.uk

Manager: Sean Parker

Deputy Manager: Lucy Dakin

Deputy Manager: Stephen Bason

Junior Deputy Manager: Jacob Donderici

Head Chef: Adrian Walsh


The Highdown

The Highdown
Littlehampton Rd
Goring-by-Sea
West Sussex
BN12 6FB

T: 01903 924 670
E: [email protected]
W: www.thehighdown.co.uk

Manager: Tom Foster

Deputy Manager: Phoebe Ploegaerts

Assistant Manager: Thomas Callis

Assistant Manager: Hannah Spencer-Smith

Assistant Manager: Kirk Poole

Head Chef: Daniel Hogben

Senior Sous Chef: Brian Carter

Junior Sous Chef: Tom Chisnall

Junior Sous Chef: Luke Adams

Junior Sous Chef: James Schofield










The Mute Swan

The Mute Swan
3 Palace Gate
Hampton Court
Surrey
KT8 9BN

T: 020 8941 5959
E: [email protected]
W: www.muteswan.co.uk

Manager: Alessio Porti

Deputy Manager: Bethany Marshall

Deputy Manager: Fernando Quintana Velasco

Head Chef: William Kaberry












Pen-y-Bryn

Pen-y-Bryn
Pen-y-Bryn Road
Upper Colwyn Bay
Conwy
LL29 6DD

T: 01492 533 360
E: [email protected]
W: www.penybryn-colwynbay.co.uk

Manager: Andrew Coverley

Deputy Manager: Caitriona Tehan

Assistant Manager: Kelly Chapman

Head Chef: Jonathan Rathbone

Senior Sous Chef: Sean Smith

Sous Chef: Christopher Owen





The Prae Wood Arms

The Prae Wood Arms
Garden House Lane
St Albans
Hertfordshire
AL3 6JZ

T: 01727 229090
E: [email protected]
W: www.praewoodarms.co.uk

Manager: Rebecca Hall

Deputy Manager: Tessa Sanders

Assistant Manager: Emma Parkin

Head Chef: Phillip Read

Sous Chef: Ben Waugh




Rake Hall

Rake Hall
Rake Lane
Little Stanney
Chester
CH2 4HS

T: 01244 257 482
E: [email protected]
W: www.rakehall.co.uk

Manager: Alan Portlock

Deputy Manager: Oliver Evans

Deputy Manager: Daniel Cappadona

Deputy Manager: Sam Self

Assistant Manager: Aimee Ellis

Assistant Manager: Samuel Phillips

Head Chef: Sam Ross

Sous Chef: Andrew Fox

Senior Sous Chef: Benjamin Piazza

Sous Chef: James Lippiatt


The Red Fox

The Red Fox
Liverpool Rd
Thornton Hough
Wirral
Merseyside
CH64 7TL

T: 0151 353 2920
E: [email protected]
W: www.redfox.pub

Manager: David Green

Deputy Manager: Jennifer Love-Hughes

Deputy Manager: Laura Gaynor

Deputy Manager: Rebecca Simmons

Assistant Manager: Kyle Crone

Head Chef: Andrew Warters

Head Chef: Philip Riden

Sous Chef: Matthew Owen

Sous Chef: Christopher Jones




The Roe Deer

The Roe Deer
Wordsley
Stourbridge
West Midlands
DY7 5QJ

T: 01384 958 640
E: [email protected]
W: www.roedeerpub.co.uk

Manager: Jonathon Astle-Rowe

Deputy Manager: Hannah Rowley

Junior Deputy Manager: Connor Westwood

Head Chef: Luke Wilcox

Senior Sous Chef: Jack Worrall

Junior Sous Chef: Scott Oakley












The White Hart

The White Hart
Hazelwood Lane
Chipstead
Surrey
CR5 3QW

T: 01737 554 455
E: [email protected]
W: www.whitehart-chipstead.co.uk

Manager: Lauren Noble

Deputy Manager: Claudette Thake

Assistant Manager: Tomas Ivanauskas

Assistant Manager: George Baker

Head Chef: Anthony McDonald

Sous Chef: Alasdair Mackenzie

Junior Sous Chef: William Wilson






For all today's menus, to book online, for photos, directions and contact info, click here to download the B&P app from the app store